Enfinityreno

CA
114 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Enfinityreno play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 80.8 from 114 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (104 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp · Ø 38% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so slightly above the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 45%+1 pp · Ø 44% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 46%
K/D 1.03+0.06 · Ø 0.97 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 114 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.2% of rounds and so clearly above the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 14.2%+1.4 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 85%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.5 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 53%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.4 · Ø 3.8 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.04 · Ø 0.25 better than 42%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether Enfinityreno is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 104 matches from the last 3 months and 10 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81.

Patterns

From the last 114 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −26 ELO
20 matches · 40% win rate
On Mondays +3 ELO, win rate 26%

Enfinityreno loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −26 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 114 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 232
53% better than 64%
0.78 better than 87%
85.0 better than 86%
1.06 better than 80%
57% of 136 duels better than 88%
36% of 14 situations better than 43%
Mirage23
48% better than 47%
0.75 better than 74%
79.5 better than 57%
1.04 better than 75%
54% of 96 duels better than 79%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Ancient19
47% better than 42%
0.73 better than 63%
75.5 better than 32%
1.03 better than 72%
46% of 63 duels better than 28%
30% of 10 situations better than 35%
Anubis13
38% -
0.61 -
72.2 -
0.90-
45% of 44 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke12
50% -
0.73 -
80.8 -
0.96-
54% of 57 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Cache11
55% -
0.83 -
86.4 -
1.12-
56% of 41 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.85 -
95.2 -
1.24-
64% of 14 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Enfinityreno plays

Across 114 matches Enfinityreno averages K/R 0.75, ADR 80.8 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 53%, better than 84% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 22% of level 5 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 55% win rate in 11 matches. In 49 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.12. Enfinityreno loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−26 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+74 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +74 ELO. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +108.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.