Egoi1sta

Ukraine
78 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Egoi1sta play?

Rating 1.12 (from 58 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 83.1 from 78 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 58 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

20% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 20%−19 pp · Ø 39% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 2.6+0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 98%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.12 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 47%−1 pp · Ø 48% better than 49%
AWP share of kills 17%+7 pp · Ø 10% better than 80%
K/D 1.12+0.10 · Ø 1.02 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 3 in 78 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.3%+2.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 92%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

32% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 30%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28+0.01 · Ø 0.27 better than 55%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +5.1, Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.13, ELO at 1,730
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 78 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −25 ELO
21 matches · 33% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −70 ELO, win rate 39%
On Thursdays +23 ELO, win rate 43%

Egoi1sta loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −25 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 47 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 78 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis17
47% better than 34%
0.79 better than 77%
82.6 better than 62%
1.09 better than 74%
65% of 63 duels better than 98%
23% of 13 situations better than 17%
Dust 217
53% better than 61%
0.80 better than 83%
84.2 better than 71%
1.10-
55% of 44 duels better than 74%
20% of 5 situations better than 10%
Mirage12
58% -
0.85 -
88.2 -
1.29-
65% of 37 duels -
0% of 7 situations -
Ancient11
36% -
0.75 -
82.4 -
1.06-
57% of 35 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
0.84 -
80.8 -
1.09-
56% of 34 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache7
57% -
0.72 -
73.6 -
1.11-
64% of 25 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
100% -
0.95 -
90.9 -
1.27-
100% of 6 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Egoi1sta plays

Across 78 matches Egoi1sta averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 83.1; the rating across the 58 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 96% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 20%, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 31 of 58 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.18. Egoi1sta loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−25 ELO, win rate 33%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +5.1, Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.13, ELO at 1,730. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.