EXXXXZ

Germany
62 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does EXXXXZ play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.76 ADR 84.0 from 62 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 62 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 34% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 7 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average.
Multi-killsClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 67%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 61%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−9 pp · Ø 38% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+11 pp · Ø 22% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so well above the average (46%).

Headshot rate 53%+7 pp · Ø 46% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 35%
K/D 1.05+0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.5% of rounds and so well above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 22%
3K rounds 5.5%+1.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 96%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 75%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 8.3+4.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.14 · Ø 0.27 better than 83%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 46%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.13, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +245
= Stayed the same
ADR at 84.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 62 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 62 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis15
80% better than 99%
0.73 better than 60%
85.0 better than 82%
1.05 better than 74%
52% of 75 duels better than 61%
50% of 2 situations better than 78%
Ancient14
64% -
0.83 -
89.0 -
1.21-
42% of 67 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Dust 212
25% -
0.82 -
90.8 -
1.08-
59% of 76 duels -
15% of 13 situations -
Mirage9
33% -
0.66 -
74.9 -
0.91-
58% of 52 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.70 -
76.1 -
0.92-
36% of 33 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.73 -
76.6 -
1.01-
36% of 28 duels -
60% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How EXXXXZ plays

Across 62 matches EXXXXZ averages K/R 0.76, ADR 84.0 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.3, better than 98% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 12% of level 7 players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 80% win rate in 15 matches. In 22 of 62 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 0 aces. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.13, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +245. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 84.1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.