Druski1

Russia
124 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Druski1 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 83 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 73.7 from 124 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62% on level 6
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 83 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp better than 4%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp better than 43%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp better than 57%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.8 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+4 pp better than 73%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 45%
K/D 1.00+0.01 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 4 in 124 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.5%+0.6 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 3.0%−0.9 pp better than 18%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 5 aces in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 7.3+3.3 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.77+0.51 better than 99%
Rounds with a death 68%−5 pp better than 94%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Headshots +3 pp, ELO +194
= Stayed the same
ADR at 74.6, Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.65).

Patterns

From the last 124 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
24 matches · 38% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +31 ELO, win rate 39%
On Tuesdays −26 ELO, win rate 20%

Druski1 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: ±0 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.67 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 124 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 235
46% better than 33%
0.71 better than 46%
78.4 better than 46%
1.00 level
52% of 99 duels better than 64%
45% of 31 situations better than 72%
Mirage29
59% better than 79%
0.66 better than 19%
72.9 better than 18%
1.12 better than 85%
44% of 95 duels better than 19%
50% of 20 situations better than 83%
Anubis18
50% level
0.69 better than 30%
72.5 better than 13%
1.02-
61% of 36 duels better than 95%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Nuke17
35% better than 8%
0.67 better than 23%
68.8 better than 8%
0.84-
44% of 34 duels better than 20%
33% of 18 situations better than 36%
Ancient14
57% -
0.72 -
75.9 -
1.05-
50% of 28 duels -
47% of 19 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.70 -
75.0 -
0.86-
43% of 23 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Cache4
0% -
0.48 -
53.8 -
0.93-
10% of 10 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Druski1 plays

Across 124 matches Druski1 averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 73.7; the rating across the 83 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.3. That is better than 95% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 6. On average 14.8 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 29 matches. In 35 of 83 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. Druski1 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Mirage (+76 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Headshots +3 pp, ELO +194. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 74.6, Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +48.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.