DomAvoii

Russia
121 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does DomAvoii play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 78.4 from 121 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 121 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 32%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most
Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 67%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 67%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 44%−2 pp · Ø 46% better than 40%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 0.94−0.06 · Ø 1.00 better than 30%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 3 in 121 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.2%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 9%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 65%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 16%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 0 aces in 121 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28+0.01 · Ø 0.27 better than 56%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 46%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
Whether DomAvoii is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 121 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 121 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −83 ELO
20 matches · 30% win rate
On Mirage −38 ELO
29 matches · 52% win rate
On Sundays +64 ELO, win rate 38%

DomAvoii loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −83 ELO, 30% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 28 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 121 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 238
37% better than 9%
0.70 better than 40%
78.4 better than 45%
0.96 better than 35%
49% of 180 duels better than 42%
47% of 19 situations better than 78%
Mirage29
52% better than 57%
0.66 better than 21%
76.1 better than 35%
0.95 better than 33%
54% of 111 duels better than 75%
50% of 18 situations better than 82%
Anubis24
46% better than 34%
0.68 better than 32%
78.7 better than 51%
0.97 better than 43%
54% of 108 duels better than 71%
21% of 14 situations better than 13%
Ancient22
50% right on the average
0.68 better than 25%
81.5 better than 57%
0.91 better than 18%
49% of 96 duels better than 43%
33% of 9 situations better than 37%
Inferno4
25% -
0.81 -
81.6 -
1.13-
69% of 16 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke4
75% -
0.74 -
75.9 -
1.03-
57% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DomAvoii plays

Across 121 matches DomAvoii averages K/R 0.69, ADR 78.4 and a rating of 0.96. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.8, better than only 18% of level 7 players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 52% win rate in 29 matches. In 42 of 121 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 121 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.21. DomAvoii loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−83 ELO, win rate 30%). Things go best on Ancient (+73 ELO, win rate 50%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 53% win rate, +29 ELO. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO −2.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.