DTW

USA
91 matches tracked
ELO
2,260
Peak across the last 91 matches: 2,260
Rank NA ▲ 137 places
#3,413 #1,801 in US
30 days · before #3,550 · best #3,317
Last updated:

How does DTW play?

Rating 0.97 (from 29 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 83.1 from 91 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22% on level 10
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 52%
Rating spread from 29 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (44 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 83%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 56%+17 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.7 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 55%+4 pp better than 75%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 70%
K/D 0.99−0.04 better than 32%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 1 in 91 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.2%−1.1 pp better than 18%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 44 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.6 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 better than 79%
Rounds with a death 75%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +121
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.7, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 57%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 91 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −28 ELO
29 matches · 55% wins

DTW loses the most ELO on Mirage: −28 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.82 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 91 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage29
55% better than 61%
0.75 better than 53%
81.3 better than 52%
0.97-
47% of 176 duels better than 25%
53% of 15 situations better than 88%
Inferno14
43% -
0.79 -
86.5 -
1.57-
52% of 82 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Dust 212
50% -
0.66 -
78.7 -
0.75-
50% of 72 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Cache11
91% -
0.80 -
89.3 -
0.72-
55% of 67 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Ancient10
30% -
0.69 -
79.5 -
1.04-
46% of 59 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Anubis9
78% -
0.72 -
82.9 -
1.05-
55% of 56 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.78 -
88.3 -
0.95-
65% of 37 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DTW plays

Across 91 matches DTW averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 83.1; the rating across the 29 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 56%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 10. On average 16.3 kills per match, 55% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 91% win rate in 11 matches. In 10 of 29 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 44 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.04. DTW loses the most ELO on Mirage (−28 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +121. Got weaker: K/R −0.06. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.7, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 57%. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 80%, ELO balance +26.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.