Criterioncs

Turkey
297 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Criterioncs play?

Rating 1.13 (from 256 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 83.5 from 297 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90% on level 9
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 75%
Rating spread from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (245 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 92%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+8 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 15%+5 pp better than 74%
K/D 1.14+0.13 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 11 in 297 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.3%+2.2 pp better than 91%
Rounds with 3K 4.8%+0.8 pp better than 81%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 48x 4K, 8 aces in 245 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 82%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.6 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.09 better than 24%
Rounds with a death 71%−1 pp better than 64%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +405
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 83.8
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.82).

Patterns

From the last 297 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −152 ELO
58 matches · 41% wins
On Inferno −85 ELO
41 matches · 51% wins
On Sundays −43 ELO, win rate 43%

Criterioncs loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −152 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 52 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 297 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
47% better than 36%
0.81 better than 84%
85.4 better than 77%
1.15 better than 88%
56% of 445 duels better than 81%
30% of 74 situations better than 27%
Dust 285
48% better than 41%
0.83 better than 88%
83.3 better than 66%
1.18 better than 92%
57% of 373 duels better than 84%
41% of 51 situations better than 58%
Inferno41
51% better than 44%
0.82 better than 82%
83.7 better than 64%
1.11 better than 72%
61% of 221 duels better than 89%
42% of 26 situations better than 59%
Anubis30
50% better than 43%
0.76 better than 64%
79.3 better than 45%
1.08 better than 70%
59% of 115 duels better than 87%
42% of 12 situations better than 62%
Cache23
35% -
0.78 -
82.4 -
1.08-
54% of 97 duels -
36% of 14 situations -
Ancient12
58% -
0.79 -
79.9 -
1.06-
60% of 40 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke8
75% -
0.86 -
90.5 -
1.23-
61% of 28 duels -
63% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Criterioncs plays

Across 297 matches Criterioncs averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 256 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%. That is better than 92% of players on level 9. On average 17.8 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 135 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 64 it was below 0.90. In 245 matches with detailed stats: 48 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.15. Criterioncs loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−152 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Anubis (+35 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +405. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 83.8. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance +27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.