CoStanzz

USA
134 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 43
2,305
30-day peak: 2,335
Rank NA ▲ 333 places
#2,992
US #1,802 in US
30 days · prev. #3,325 · best #2,896
Last updated:

How does CoStanzz play?

Rating 1.20 (from 108 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 88.3 from 134 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 94%
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 81%
Rating distribution from 108 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (61 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 55%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.6 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 52%+13 pp · Ø 39% better than 97%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+8 pp · Ø 20% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 2.6+0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 98%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so well above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 45%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 65%
K/D 1.21+0.21 · Ø 1.00 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 2 in 134 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 16.3%+3.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 96%
3K rounds 5.5%+1.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 91%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.8 · Ø 2.2 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 1 ace in 61 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.42 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 42%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.12 · Ø 0.30 better than 81%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.86, Rating at 1.21, ADR at 90.2
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.86 (at the start 0.84). Well above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 134 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −50 ELO
31 matches · 42% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +22 ELO, win rate 44%
On Thursdays +25 ELO, win rate 36%

CoStanzz loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −50 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 134 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage42
62% better than 84%
0.87 better than 93%
87.9 better than 81%
1.25 better than 96%
52% of 159 duels better than 54%
38% of 21 situations better than 46%
Dust 231
42% better than 18%
0.89 better than 96%
96.2 better than 96%
1.24 better than 94%
56% of 143 duels better than 75%
43% of 21 situations better than 64%
Cache18
67% -
0.85 -
86.8 -
1.21-
58% of 60 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Anubis16
44% better than 23%
0.76 better than 59%
79.9 better than 43%
1.09-
30% of 37 duels better than 1%
46% of 13 situations better than 69%
Ancient9
33% -
0.70 -
77.0 -
1.02-
35% of 23 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.86 -
95.1 -
1.20-
53% of 36 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.86 -
81.8 -
1.20-
50% of 28 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How CoStanzz plays

Across 134 matches CoStanzz averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 88.3; the rating across the 108 rated matches is 1.20. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 52%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.8 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 18 matches. In 71 of 108 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (66%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 61 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.30. CoStanzz loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−50 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+73 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +73 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.86, Rating at 1.21, ADR at 90.2. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO +1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.