Cngn

TM
147 matches tracked 64 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Cngn play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.72 ADR 77.1 from 147 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 147 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 36% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (112 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 34%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

19% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 35%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.98 K/D and so just below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 48%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
K/D 0.98−0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 1 in 147 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 48%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 30%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 112 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 61%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 76.8
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp, ELO −117

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.72). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 147 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −27 ELO
43 matches · 56% win rate
On Anubis −21 ELO
23 matches · 43% win rate
In match 1 of the day +6 ELO
36 matches · 39% win rate

Cngn loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −27 ELO, 56% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 147 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 243
56% better than 70%
0.71 better than 41%
78.5 better than 42%
0.98 better than 38%
49% of 153 duels better than 44%
47% of 34 situations better than 76%
Mirage28
50% better than 46%
0.70 better than 33%
75.2 better than 23%
0.94 better than 23%
54% of 82 duels better than 69%
37% of 19 situations better than 46%
Anubis23
43% better than 23%
0.77 better than 68%
79.3 better than 42%
1.05 better than 60%
53% of 73 duels better than 63%
31% of 13 situations better than 35%
Inferno18
39% better than 9%
0.76 better than 65%
80.0 better than 49%
1.06 better than 60%
62% of 71 duels better than 92%
20% of 10 situations better than 14%
Ancient16
50% better than 45%
0.63 better than 8%
70.8 better than 9%
0.88 better than 11%
46% of 57 duels better than 24%
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Nuke14
50% -
0.73 -
78.9 -
1.00-
53% of 55 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.66 -
73.0 -
0.87-
61% of 23 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Cngn plays

Across 147 matches Cngn averages K/R 0.72, ADR 77.1 and a rating of 0.98. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9, better than only 3% of level 9 players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 43 matches. In 42 of 147 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 112 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. Cngn loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−27 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+116 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +7 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp, ELO −117. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 76.8. Last 30 days: 64 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +86.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.