CHOUCHOU69

France
77 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does CHOUCHOU69 play?

Rating 0.97 K/R 0.68 ADR 77.3 from 77 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 77 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (46 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

43% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
Opening duels won 43%−8 pp · Ø 51% better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 34%+14 pp · Ø 20% better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 53%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.0% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 11.6%−1.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 7%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 6%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 0 aces in 46 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.46 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 38%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.15 · Ø 0.31 better than 86%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 54%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.05, ADR −4.9, ELO −218

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 77 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −78 ELO
31 matches · 39% win rate

CHOUCHOU69 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −78 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 77 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 230
60% better than 81%
0.66 better than 12%
77.1 better than 26%
0.96 better than 20%
49% of 111 duels better than 32%
46% of 13 situations better than 71%
Nuke15
53% better than 37%
0.72 better than 34%
77.2 better than 26%
0.99 better than 32%
55% of 64 duels better than 67%
25% of 4 situations better than 17%
Cache11
27% -
0.66 -
78.1 -
0.96-
44% of 48 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno11
45% -
0.73 -
77.9 -
1.05-
36% of 45 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Anubis7
29% -
0.71 -
81.8 -
0.95-
59% of 29 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How CHOUCHOU69 plays

Across 77 matches CHOUCHOU69 averages K/R 0.68, ADR 77.3 and a rating of 0.97. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 50%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 43%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 30 matches. In 24 of 77 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 46 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: May 2026 at 1.04. CHOUCHOU69 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−78 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+14 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, −24 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.05, ADR −4.9, ELO −218. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 54%. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO −55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.