CEJVA2

BA
131 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does CEJVA2 play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.76 ADR 80.4 from 131 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 74%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 26% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (106 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.8 clutch kills per match and so clearly above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (46%).

Headshot rate 55%+9 pp · Ø 46% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
K/D 1.03+0.04 · Ø 0.99 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.2% of rounds and so well above the average (12.9%).

2K rounds 15.2%+2.3 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 94%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 106 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 8%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27+0.01 · Ø 0.26 better than 53%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 50%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.13, Rating +0.17, ADR +12.4, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +73
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 55%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.65). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 131 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +38 ELO
50 matches · 46% win rate
On Mondays +20 ELO, win rate 46%

CEJVA2 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +38 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 131 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage35
46% better than 36%
0.78 better than 80%
84.9 better than 82%
1.06 better than 74%
48% of 137 duels better than 41%
32% of 22 situations better than 35%
Dust 232
59% better than 80%
0.75 better than 70%
79.0 better than 50%
1.01 better than 57%
44% of 166 duels better than 19%
29% of 17 situations better than 26%
Ancient20
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 86%
85.4 better than 79%
1.09 better than 83%
48% of 124 duels better than 42%
57% of 14 situations better than 91%
Anubis18
50% right on the average
0.70 better than 41%
74.5 better than 25%
0.96 better than 39%
36% of 92 duels better than 2%
33% of 12 situations better than 34%
Inferno13
38% -
0.76 -
80.2 -
1.09-
48% of 73 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Nuke9
78% -
0.72 -
73.8 -
0.98-
52% of 48 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.75 -
75.1 -
0.97-
38% of 16 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How CEJVA2 plays

Across 131 matches CEJVA2 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 80.4 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 90% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 8% of level 6 players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 59% win rate in 32 matches. In 47 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 50 it was below 0.90. In 106 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.09. CEJVA2 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+38 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+80 ELO, win rate 67%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +80 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.13, Rating +0.17, ADR +12.4, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +73. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 55%. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.