BiTurboV8

Russia
280 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does BiTurboV8 play?

Rating 0.99 (from 192 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.9 from 280 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 192 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (192 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 85%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 57%+6 pp better than 85%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.96−0.08 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 2 in 280 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.9 pp better than 24%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.1 pp better than 54%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 4 aces in 192 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.8 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.18 better than 6%
Rounds with a death 76%+5 pp better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp, ELO +231
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 81.5
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 280 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −135 ELO
106 matches · 50% wins
On Dust 2 −125 ELO
68 matches · 47% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −60 ELO, win rate 36%
On Tuesdays −55 ELO, win rate 43%

BiTurboV8 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −135 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 48 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 280 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage106
50% better than 42%
0.72 better than 37%
80.9 better than 50%
0.99 better than 34%
46% of 633 duels better than 20%
48% of 44 situations better than 78%
Dust 268
47% better than 31%
0.69 better than 25%
77.7 better than 31%
0.92 better than 14%
47% of 338 duels better than 26%
50% of 38 situations better than 82%
Ancient44
57% better than 64%
0.73 better than 43%
82.3 better than 54%
0.94 better than 16%
54% of 225 duels better than 62%
29% of 24 situations better than 26%
Nuke27
63% better than 70%
0.82 better than 80%
92.7 better than 91%
1.10 better than 71%
52% of 209 duels level
29% of 7 situations better than 24%
Anubis15
27% better than 1%
0.68 better than 19%
76.7 better than 26%
1.09-
36% of 78 duels better than 1%
63% of 8 situations better than 94%
Cache12
50% -
0.84 -
91.8 -
1.17-
50% of 72 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.80 -
84.9 -
1.25-
51% of 47 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BiTurboV8 plays

Across 280 matches BiTurboV8 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.9; the rating across the 192 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.3. That is better than only 6% of players on level 10. On average 15.8 kills per match, 57% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 70 of 192 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 83 it was below 0.90. In 192 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.01. BiTurboV8 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−135 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Nuke (+20 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp, ELO +231. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 81.5. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.