BOMBINI212

Poland
106 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does BOMBINI212 play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.68 ADR 72.7 from 106 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 106 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 4 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 4 about average weaker than most
Level 4

Compared with 760 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so clearly below the average (9%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−1 pp · Ø 9% better than 27%
Opening duels won 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.6 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−7 pp · Ø 37% better than 14%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 52%
Clutch kills per match 2.6+1.0 · Ø 1.6 better than 98%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so just above the average (0.95).

Headshot rate 45%+2 pp · Ø 43% better than 64%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 47%
K/D 0.97+0.02 · Ø 0.95 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 3 in 106 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.8% of rounds and so just above the average (12.7%).

2K rounds 12.8%+0.1 pp · Ø 12.7% better than 60%
3K rounds 3.5%0.0 pp · Ø 3.5% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.10.0 · Ø 2.1 right on the average
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 106 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.20 · Ø 0.23 better than 89%
Deaths per round 70%−3 pp · Ø 73% better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 4 average
Whether BOMBINI212 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 106 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

From the last 106 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Tuesdays −25 ELO, win rate 33%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.60 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 106 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 222
45% better than 36%
0.63 better than 19%
68.5 better than 10%
0.91 better than 31%
45% of 83 duels better than 26%
22% of 18 situations better than 14%
Anubis18
50% right on the average
0.66 better than 30%
65.9 better than 4%
0.93 better than 39%
45% of 53 duels better than 28%
18% of 17 situations better than 9%
Ancient16
50% right on the average
0.72 better than 63%
81.1 better than 65%
1.00 better than 68%
55% of 74 duels better than 82%
20% of 10 situations better than 13%
Nuke16
50% better than 45%
0.66 better than 33%
69.3 better than 20%
0.93 better than 39%
52% of 42 duels better than 69%
40% of 20 situations better than 54%
Mirage15
53% better than 67%
0.68 better than 40%
74.4 better than 34%
0.96 right on the average
38% of 48 duels better than 5%
50% of 14 situations better than 81%
Cache8
50% -
0.83 -
86.3 -
1.15-
43% of 37 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Inferno8
25% -
0.71 -
71.9 -
0.99-
37% of 35 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Vertigo3
100% -
0.70 -
73.5 -
1.00-
50% of 10 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BOMBINI212 plays

Across 106 matches BOMBINI212 averages K/R 0.68, ADR 72.7 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 91% of level 4 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 30%, better than only 14% of level 4 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 53% win rate in 15 matches. In 36 of 106 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 106 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.99. Things go best in match 1 of the day (−7 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −7 ELO. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −39.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.