BAHTY

Turkey
184 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does BAHTY play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 80.6 from 184 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 184 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (181 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 68%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
K/D 1.020.00 · Ø 1.02 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 184 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.8% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 62%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 3 aces in 181 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%0 pp · Ø 36% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 53%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 44%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether BAHTY is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 181 matches from the last 3 months and 3 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.89.

Patterns

From the last 184 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −65 ELO
43 matches · 47% win rate
On Ancient −34 ELO
26 matches · 58% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +56 ELO, win rate 48%
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

BAHTY loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −65 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 46 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 184 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 257
54% better than 58%
0.81 better than 82%
85.2 better than 73%
1.10 better than 74%
57% of 291 duels better than 81%
36% of 33 situations better than 44%
Mirage41
49% better than 40%
0.74 right on the average
80.1 better than 49%
0.98 better than 34%
53% of 200 duels better than 63%
33% of 15 situations better than 36%
Anubis31
45% better than 27%
0.67 better than 22%
70.8 better than 7%
0.93 better than 19%
50% of 128 duels better than 43%
47% of 15 situations better than 73%
Ancient26
58% better than 68%
0.74 right on the average
79.5 better than 40%
1.02 better than 47%
44% of 113 duels better than 13%
53% of 15 situations better than 84%
Inferno20
50% better than 38%
0.74 right on the average
83.3 better than 58%
1.01 better than 39%
49% of 99 duels better than 35%
60% of 5 situations better than 91%
Cache5
60% -
0.92 -
91.4 -
1.27-
53% of 17 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke4
100% -
0.69 -
76.3 -
1.02-
77% of 13 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BAHTY plays

Across 184 matches BAHTY averages K/R 0.75, ADR 80.6 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 44%, better than 78% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 26 matches. In 70 of 184 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 76 it was below 0.90. In 181 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.26. BAHTY loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−65 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+90 ELO, win rate 76%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 76% win rate, +90 ELO. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +20.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.