Augiasz

Poland
319 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Augiasz play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 79.2 from 319 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 319 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (258 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 14%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+6 pp · Ø 20% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 83%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 0.97−0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 3.8
Knife kills 9 in 319 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 21%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 56x 4K, 5 aces in 258 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 54%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 31%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +8 pp, ELO +72
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 79.1
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.74). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 319 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −96 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate
On Dust 2 −79 ELO
39 matches · 44% win rate
On Thursdays −76 ELO, win rate 37%

Augiasz loses the most ELO on Cache: −96 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.38 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 319 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage98
47% better than 31%
0.68 better than 22%
74.3 better than 18%
0.94 better than 19%
44% of 373 duels better than 13%
38% of 60 situations better than 46%
Ancient70
49% better than 38%
0.75 right on the average
81.6 better than 51%
1.03 right on the average
47% of 310 duels better than 26%
34% of 38 situations better than 41%
Nuke46
54% better than 47%
0.70 better than 31%
79.4 better than 41%
0.97 better than 27%
46% of 169 duels better than 18%
26% of 23 situations better than 25%
Dust 239
44% better than 25%
0.75 better than 56%
83.1 better than 61%
1.05 better than 55%
51% of 160 duels right on the average
29% of 17 situations better than 24%
Cache27
41% -
0.70 -
78.1 -
0.99-
45% of 101 duels -
31% of 16 situations -
Anubis22
36% better than 7%
0.74 right on the average
82.7 better than 57%
1.00 better than 36%
55% of 108 duels better than 67%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%
Inferno9
67% -
0.87 -
92.4 -
1.21-
48% of 42 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Vertigo8
38% -
0.71 -
80.0 -
0.91-
41% of 29 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Augiasz plays

Across 319 matches Augiasz averages K/R 0.72, ADR 79.2 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 54% win rate in 46 matches. In 115 of 319 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 137 it was below 0.90. In 258 matches with detailed stats: 56 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. Augiasz loses the most ELO on Cache (−96 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Nuke (+23 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −65 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +8 pp, ELO +72. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 79.1. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −87.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.