AndyJr85

IL
On FACEIT since 2024 229 matches tracked 94 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does AndyJr85 play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.66 ADR 78.1 from 229 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 229 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 28%
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (152 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 11%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 13%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.91 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 45%−1 pp · Ø 46% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 0.91−0.09 · Ø 1.00 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 11 in 229 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 22%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 1 ace in 152 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.73 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 47%+12 pp · Ø 35% better than 98%
Utility damage per round 10.2+6.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.73+0.46 · Ø 0.27 better than 99%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 46%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
ELO +406
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 77.7, Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.66. Clearly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 229 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −40 ELO
29 matches · 62% win rate
On Dust 2 −34 ELO
76 matches · 53% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −24 ELO, win rate 46%
On Mondays +7 ELO, win rate 45%

AndyJr85 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −40 ELO, 62% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 229 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 276
53% better than 61%
0.70 better than 40%
82.9 better than 69%
0.98 better than 43%
48% of 268 duels better than 37%
35% of 43 situations better than 44%
Mirage56
50% right on the average
0.68 better than 31%
78.5 better than 48%
0.94 better than 30%
44% of 181 duels better than 19%
38% of 45 situations right on the average
Ancient40
48% better than 46%
0.59 better than 3%
71.5 better than 11%
0.84 better than 7%
40% of 140 duels better than 6%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Inferno29
62% better than 81%
0.65 better than 23%
76.4 better than 36%
0.92 better than 29%
43% of 122 duels better than 15%
22% of 9 situations better than 21%
Cache12
50% -
0.64 -
71.6 -
0.89-
46% of 50 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis11
36% -
0.60 -
74.3 -
0.80-
45% of 38 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How AndyJr85 plays

Across 229 matches AndyJr85 averages K/R 0.66, ADR 78.1 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 10.2, better than 99% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 11% of level 7 players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 29 matches. In 66 of 229 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 104 it was below 0.90. In 152 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.96. AndyJr85 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−40 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +406. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 77.7, Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 94 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.