Aloliich

KR
On FACEIT since 2025 120 matches tracked 44 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Aloliich play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 75.8 from 120 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 120 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (99 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 27%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 52%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 26%−12 pp · Ø 38% better than 7%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

38% headshots and so well below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 38%−6 pp · Ø 44% better than 18%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 49%
K/D 0.95−0.03 · Ø 0.98 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 2 in 120 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.4% of rounds and so just above the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 67%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 48%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 0 aces in 99 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.08 · Ø 0.24 better than 29%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 69%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether Aloliich is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 103 matches from the last 3 months and 17 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
JulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

From the last 120 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +75 ELO
29 matches · 41% win rate

Aloliich loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +75 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 120 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 235
51% better than 60%
0.70 better than 46%
78.0 better than 47%
0.96 better than 42%
46% of 136 duels better than 32%
25% of 20 situations better than 21%
Ancient24
50% right on the average
0.66 better than 28%
74.9 better than 33%
0.92 better than 38%
47% of 93 duels better than 39%
42% of 12 situations better than 64%
Mirage22
45% better than 36%
0.67 better than 31%
73.1 better than 23%
0.95 better than 40%
56% of 72 duels better than 86%
7% of 14 situations better than 3%
Anubis19
47% better than 39%
0.71 better than 54%
77.6 better than 44%
1.02 better than 68%
44% of 59 duels better than 22%
9% of 11 situations better than 4%
Inferno10
50% -
0.72 -
79.9 -
0.95-
56% of 34 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.70 -
71.6 -
0.98-
50% of 22 duels -
100% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Aloliich plays

Across 120 matches Aloliich averages K/R 0.69, ADR 75.8 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 77% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 26%, better than only 7% of level 5 players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 51% win rate in 35 matches. In 35 of 120 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 99 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.00. Aloliich loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+75 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+27 ELO, win rate 51%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 62% win rate, +10 ELO. Last 30 days: 44 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO +28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.