AbeNd

Finland
188 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does AbeNd play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.80 ADR 81.7 from 188 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 75%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 188 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (121 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 85%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−1 pp · Ø 20% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.12+0.12 · Ø 1.00 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 188 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 14.3%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 69%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 121 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.13 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.17 · Ø 0.30 better than 9%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 55%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp, ELO +289
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 82.7
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.80). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 188 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −60 ELO
40 matches · 40% win rate
In match 2 of the day −60 ELO
42 matches · 45% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −171 ELO, win rate 45%
On Sundays +29 ELO, win rate 30%

AbeNd loses the most ELO on Ancient: −60 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 51 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 188 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
57% better than 69%
0.81 better than 79%
84.1 better than 66%
1.14 better than 81%
58% of 326 duels better than 85%
35% of 43 situations better than 38%
Ancient40
40% better than 14%
0.79 better than 70%
80.8 better than 47%
1.09 better than 69%
53% of 242 duels better than 58%
30% of 30 situations better than 27%
Anubis38
50% better than 42%
0.78 better than 68%
78.8 better than 38%
1.07 better than 61%
53% of 201 duels better than 57%
44% of 16 situations better than 64%
Nuke21
71% better than 87%
0.80 better than 67%
83.3 better than 57%
1.13 better than 70%
54% of 114 duels better than 59%
29% of 17 situations better than 31%
Inferno15
33% better than 4%
0.76 better than 56%
77.9 better than 28%
1.02 better than 35%
57% of 96 duels better than 71%
20% of 5 situations better than 15%
Dust 25
0% -
0.84 -
87.8 -
1.12-
48% of 27 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How AbeNd plays

Across 188 matches AbeNd averages K/R 0.80, ADR 81.7 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.7, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 71% win rate in 21 matches. In 89 of 188 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 121 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.28. AbeNd loses the most ELO on Ancient (−60 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (−30 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −30 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp, ELO +289. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 82.7. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.