9MusorDrop11

Russia
276 matches tracked 87 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 9MusorDrop11 play?

Rating 0.99 (from 121 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.7 from 276 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 121 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (228 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp better than 79%
K/D 1.02−0.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 6 in 276 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.6 pp better than 30%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 3 aces in 228 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 25%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 better than 66%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +472
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, ADR −10.0

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 276 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −69 ELO
83 matches · 51% wins
On Inferno −25 ELO
27 matches · 56% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −21 ELO, win rate 39%
On Sundays +1 ELO, win rate 41%

9MusorDrop11 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −69 ELO, 51% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 276 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage106
46% better than 28%
0.74 level
81.3 better than 52%
0.97 better than 28%
56% of 539 duels better than 75%
36% of 53 situations better than 44%
Dust 283
51% better than 45%
0.76 better than 60%
82.4 better than 59%
1.05 better than 53%
52% of 353 duels better than 54%
31% of 55 situations better than 30%
Inferno27
56% level
0.73 better than 41%
77.9 better than 29%
1.14-
48% of 135 duels better than 27%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%
Ancient26
46% better than 25%
0.67 better than 14%
75.8 better than 20%
0.93-
51% of 119 duels level
53% of 19 situations better than 85%
Cache14
36% -
0.68 -
73.9 -
0.84-
47% of 73 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Anubis11
45% -
0.69 -
72.2 -
0.84-
48% of 52 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke9
89% -
0.70 -
72.1 -
0.93-
46% of 41 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 9MusorDrop11 plays

Across 276 matches 9MusorDrop11 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.7; the rating across the 121 rated matches is 0.99. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 31%. That is better than only 25% of players on level 10. On average 16.2 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 56% win rate in 27 matches. In 42 of 121 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 228 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.12. 9MusorDrop11 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−69 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+99 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +472. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, ADR −10.0. Last 30 days: 87 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance +81.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.