6ixpod

JP
On FACEIT since 2021 104 matches tracked 104 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 376
3,201
30-day peak: 3,201
Rank EU ▲ 1,123 places
#3,407 #66 in JP
30 days · before #4,530 · best #3,339
Last updated:

How does 6ixpod play?

Rating 1.14 K/R 0.79 ADR 82.0 from 104 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85% on level 10
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 79%
Rating spread from 104 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
AWPerMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 26%+15 pp better than 93%
K/D 1.18+0.15 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 2 in 104 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.1 pp better than 73%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 2 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 63%
Rounds with a death 67%−4 pp better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.81.

Patterns

From the last 104 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −92 ELO
32 matches · 59% wins
On Dust 2 −35 ELO
24 matches · 54% wins

6ixpod loses the most ELO on Mirage: −92 ELO, 59% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 104 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage32
59% better than 76%
0.80 better than 75%
83.7 better than 65%
1.14 better than 80%
57% of 142 duels better than 80%
38% of 13 situations level
Dust 224
54% better than 58%
0.81 better than 80%
83.7 better than 67%
1.15 better than 80%
52% of 111 duels better than 54%
55% of 11 situations better than 87%
Ancient17
71% better than 96%
0.83 better than 84%
82.5 better than 55%
1.20 better than 91%
42% of 59 duels better than 7%
60% of 5 situations better than 94%
Anubis15
47% better than 30%
0.77 better than 65%
79.0 better than 40%
1.13 better than 78%
50% of 72 duels better than 40%
33% of 6 situations better than 40%
Nuke8
38% -
0.76 -
82.0 -
1.13-
56% of 34 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.75 -
79.3 -
0.99-
50% of 26 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.74 -
70.7 -
1.10-
56% of 9 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 6ixpod plays

Across 104 matches 6ixpod averages K/R 0.79, ADR 82.0 and a rating of 1.14. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 67%, where lower is better. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 30%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 10. On average 17.1 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 71% win rate in 17 matches. In 56 of 104 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.15. 6ixpod loses the most ELO on Mirage (−92 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+31 ELO, win rate 63%). Last 30 days: 104 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance −80.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.