5h4b

AR
327 matches tracked 99 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 209
2,442
30-day peak: 2,695
Rank NA ▼ 248 places
#1,885 #2 in AR
30 days · prev. #1,637 · best #1,637
Last updated:

How does 5h4b play?

Rating 0.98 (from 258 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 80.0 from 327 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 26% on level 10
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 258 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (262 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches (50+).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

5h4b gets the first kill in 12 of 100 rounds. 1 percentage point above the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

5h4b wins 48 of 100 1v1s. 8 percentage points above the level 10 average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+8 pp better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 kills per death. 0.07 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp on par
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 25%
K/D 0.97−0.07 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 6 in 327 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

5h4b gets exactly 3 kills in 3.9 of 100 rounds. 0.2 percentage points below the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp better than 49%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 2 aces in 262 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.56 enemies flashed per round (56 per 100 rounds). 0.26 above the level 10 average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp on par
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.56+0.26 better than 96%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +67
= Stayed the same
ADR at 79.7
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.74). 0.04 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 327 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −222 ELO
93 matches · 52% win rate
In match 2 of the day −144 ELO
69 matches · 45% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +140 ELO, win rate 47%
On Sundays −53 ELO, win rate 42%

5h4b loses the most ELO on Ancient: −222 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 327 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient93
52% better than 44%
0.72 better than 37%
81.4 on par
0.99 better than 33%
54% of 564 duels better than 62%
52% of 44 situations better than 82%
Dust 288
48% better than 35%
0.68 better than 21%
77.4 better than 30%
0.97 better than 26%
45% of 432 duels better than 17%
56% of 41 situations better than 91%
Mirage66
53% better than 54%
0.72 better than 37%
79.6 better than 43%
0.99 better than 34%
46% of 335 duels better than 20%
43% of 35 situations better than 64%
Anubis59
66% better than 86%
0.74 on par
85.2 better than 73%
1.00 better than 35%
53% of 308 duels better than 56%
44% of 36 situations better than 67%
Inferno10
40% -
0.64 -
71.8 -
0.91-
54% of 57 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Nuke9
44% -
0.68 -
72.9 -
0.98-
52% of 50 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 5h4b plays

Across 327 matches 5h4b averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 258 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 91% of level 10 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 66% win rate in 59 matches. In 88 of 258 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 108 it was below 0.90. In 262 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. 5h4b loses the most ELO on Ancient (−222 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Anubis (+344 ELO, win rate 66%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +250 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +67. Got weaker: K/R −0.04. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 79.7. Last 30 days: 99 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −152.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.