4faz

CD
89 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does 4faz play?

Rating 0.92 (from 68 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 74.6 from 89 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · all ELO ranges about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (30 matches).

all ELO ranges

Compared with 2,141 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 29%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 15%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

9% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 6%
Clutch 1v2 won 9%−12 pp · Ø 21% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 4%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.88 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 43%−7 pp · Ø 50% better than 14%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
K/D 0.88−0.14 · Ø 1.02 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 2 in 89 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 12%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 16%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 1x 4K, 1 ace in 30 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 5%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 10%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 · Ø 0.30 right on the average
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · all ELO ranges average
Whether 4faz is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 30 matches from the last 3 months and 8 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.71.

Patterns

From the last 89 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −23 ELO
40 matches · 40% win rate

4faz loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −23 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 25 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 89 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage23
43% better than 17%
0.71 better than 33%
78.0 better than 32%
0.94 better than 19%
39% of 99 duels better than 3%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Dust 217
59% better than 75%
0.64 better than 7%
73.4 better than 13%
0.93-
42% of 48 duels better than 9%
0% of 6 situations better than 1%
Anubis15
40% better than 11%
0.63 better than 4%
72.6 better than 8%
0.86-
47% of 38 duels better than 25%
14% of 7 situations better than 5%
Ancient12
58% -
0.65 -
75.4 -
0.92-
57% of 30 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
0.70 -
78.3 -
0.94-
54% of 28 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.67 -
70.1 -
0.91-
47% of 30 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke3
0% -
0.64 -
65.3 -
0.85-
63% of 16 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 4faz plays

Across 89 matches 4faz averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 74.6; the rating across the 68 rated matches is 0.92. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.88, better than only 4% of level 10 · all ELO ranges players. Averages 14.4 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 17 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 30 matches with detailed stats: 1 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.98. 4faz loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−23 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Mirage (+30 ELO, win rate 43%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +21 ELO.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · all ELO ranges): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.