420Max

Germany
107 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 420Max play?

Rating 1.02 (from 23 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 78.2 from 107 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 23 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 35% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (24 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 5%−5.0 pp better than 1%
Opening duels won 36%−15 pp better than 1%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 59%+20 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 2.7+1.1 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 19%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp better than 56%
K/D 1.07+0.04 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 107 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%+0.1 pp better than 47%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 1 ace in 24 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 46%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.13 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 71%−1.0 pp better than 54%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,127
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −7.9, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 107 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −94 ELO
30 matches · 53% wins
On Dust 2 −42 ELO
30 matches · 50% wins
In match 1 of the day −2 ELO
38 matches · 45% wins

420Max loses the most ELO on Mirage: −94 ELO, 53% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.41 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 107 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 230
50% better than 40%
0.70 better than 30%
74.7 better than 19%
0.93–
48% of 108 duels better than 30%
50% of 10 situations better than 81%
Mirage30
53% better than 55%
0.77 better than 63%
80.5 better than 48%
1.24–
48% of 71 duels better than 29%
50% of 14 situations better than 80%
Inferno18
50% better than 32%
0.79 better than 64%
78.0 better than 26%
0.93–
52% of 58 duels better than 45%
75% of 8 situations better than 99%
Ancient10
40% –
0.77 –
74.7 –
1.02–
27% of 22 duels –
33% of 6 situations –
Anubis9
44% –
0.79 –
83.7 –
0.92–
63% of 38 duels –
60% of 5 situations –
Cache8
63% –
0.83 –
85.7 –
-
50% of 18 duels –
75% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 420Max plays

Across 107 matches 420Max averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 78.2; the rating across the 23 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 59%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 36%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 53% win rate in 30 matches. In 8 of 23 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 7 it was below 0.90. In 24 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.00. 420Max loses the most ELO on Mirage (−94 ELO, win rate 53%). Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −7.9, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,127. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance −49.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.