1BLuEBEarY

Czech Republic
198 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 1BLuEBEarY play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.66 ADR 72.6 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 198 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (163 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 18%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 20%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 42%−8 pp · Ø 50% better than 12%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 0.94−0.08 · Ø 1.02 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 198 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.0% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 21%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 10%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 0 aces in 163 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 42%+6 pp · Ø 36% better than 89%
Utility damage per round 6.4+2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 91%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.15 · Ø 0.29 better than 85%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 60%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, ELO +111
= Stayed the same
ADR at 72.4, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.63). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −3 ELO
38 matches · 53% win rate
On Ancient −1 ELO
49 matches · 47% win rate
On Mondays +25 ELO, win rate 39%

1BLuEBEarY loses the most ELO on Anubis: −3 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient49
47% better than 31%
0.66 better than 13%
75.8 better than 21%
0.90 better than 11%
52% of 193 duels better than 56%
33% of 27 situations better than 37%
Cache41
59% -
0.66 -
70.7 -
0.95-
44% of 119 duels -
36% of 25 situations -
Anubis38
53% right on the average
0.64 better than 10%
68.4 better than 3%
0.93 better than 19%
52% of 139 duels better than 56%
43% of 23 situations better than 65%
Nuke31
48% better than 28%
0.68 better than 21%
77.1 better than 32%
0.95 better than 20%
46% of 127 duels better than 18%
65% of 17 situations better than 94%
Inferno29
52% better than 44%
0.68 better than 23%
71.0 better than 8%
0.96 better than 25%
43% of 84 duels better than 11%
38% of 21 situations better than 54%
Dust 27
14% -
0.57 -
67.0 -
0.78-
43% of 30 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1BLuEBEarY plays

Across 198 matches 1BLuEBEarY averages K/R 0.66, ADR 72.6 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.4, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 72.6, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.3 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 41 matches. In 52 of 198 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 95 it was below 0.90. In 163 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.05. 1BLuEBEarY loses the most ELO on Anubis (−3 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Nuke (+47 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, −3 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, ELO +111. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 72.4, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO −52.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.