01sd

Russia
125 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 01sd play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.71 ADR 78.0 from 125 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 125 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 5%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−2 pp · Ø 20% better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 42%−8 pp · Ø 50% better than 11%
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp · Ø 11% better than 90%
K/D 0.96−0.04 · Ø 1.00 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 28%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 0 aces in 125 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.13 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.17 · Ø 0.30 better than 9%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 12%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether 01sd is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 125 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 125 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
35 matches · 51% win rate
In match 2 of the day ±0 ELO
24 matches · 38% win rate
On Tuesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 42%

01sd loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 125 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
51% better than 49%
0.71 better than 35%
78.2 better than 35%
0.99 better than 34%
54% of 164 duels better than 65%
26% of 31 situations better than 18%
Mirage35
51% better than 46%
0.74 right on the average
78.6 better than 38%
1.02 better than 44%
60% of 156 duels better than 91%
29% of 21 situations better than 22%
Anubis24
50% better than 42%
0.73 better than 42%
79.3 better than 41%
0.96 better than 23%
55% of 101 duels better than 67%
36% of 14 situations better than 41%
Ancient16
25% better than 1%
0.70 better than 28%
80.0 better than 43%
0.89 better than 9%
55% of 74 duels better than 68%
18% of 11 situations better than 9%
Nuke4
50% -
0.62 -
65.6 -
0.82-
25% of 20 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.55 -
67.6 -
0.75-
44% of 9 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 01sd plays

Across 125 matches 01sd averages K/R 0.71, ADR 78.0 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 55%, better than 78% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 27%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 51% win rate in 41 matches. In 41 of 125 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 125 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. 01sd loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+48 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, −3 ELO. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.