-wak4

Belgium
On FACEIT since 2024 354 matches tracked 127 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -wak4 play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.69 ADR 74.3 from 354 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 24%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 354 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (276 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 28%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 68%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+3 pp · Ø 20% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so just below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 68%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 0.97−0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 4 in 354 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 12%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 49%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 5 aces in 276 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.1 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 2.1−2.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.13 · Ø 0.30 better than 16%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 55%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +204
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 74.5, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.69. Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 354 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −146 ELO
99 matches · 46% win rate
On Ancient −110 ELO
44 matches · 45% win rate
On Mondays −1 ELO, win rate 44%

-wak4 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −146 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 354 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage110
51% better than 46%
0.67 better than 18%
73.8 better than 16%
0.94 better than 19%
47% of 459 duels better than 26%
43% of 54 situations better than 62%
Dust 299
46% better than 31%
0.65 better than 13%
70.3 better than 7%
0.93 better than 16%
47% of 365 duels better than 27%
47% of 53 situations better than 75%
Anubis52
52% better than 48%
0.77 better than 63%
79.7 better than 42%
1.09 better than 67%
50% of 206 duels better than 39%
45% of 33 situations better than 67%
Ancient44
45% better than 27%
0.69 better than 23%
76.2 better than 21%
0.95 better than 22%
50% of 208 duels better than 43%
36% of 22 situations better than 44%
Nuke28
54% better than 47%
0.73 better than 41%
75.2 better than 23%
1.05 right on the average
61% of 89 duels better than 88%
45% of 20 situations better than 71%
Cache13
38% -
0.69 -
78.2 -
0.94-
46% of 65 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Inferno7
86% -
0.76 -
75.6 -
1.20-
50% of 20 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -wak4 plays

Across 354 matches -wak4 averages K/R 0.69, ADR 74.3 and a rating of 0.98. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.1, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 54% win rate in 28 matches. In 114 of 354 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 157 it was below 0.90. In 276 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. -wak4 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−146 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+73 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +73 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +204. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 74.5, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 127 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.