-waffer

United Kingdom
182 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 99
2,458
30-day peak: 2,484
Rank SEA ▼ 183 places
#1,282
GB #1,060 in GB
30 days · prev. #1,099 · best #1,058
Last updated:

How does -waffer play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.70 ADR 74.0 from 181 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (106 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 14%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 85%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−6 pp · Ø 20% better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 18%
K/D 1.02+0.02 · Ø 1.00 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.2%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 18%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 15%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.4 · Ø 2.2 better than 4%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 4 aces in 106 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 · Ø 0.30 right on the average
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +146
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 75.0, Headshots at 57%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −11 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.71). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 181 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −26 ELO
36 matches · 58% win rate
In match 1 of the day +5 ELO
60 matches · 47% win rate

-waffer loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −26 ELO, 58% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 29 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 181 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage61
51% better than 46%
0.72 better than 38%
76.8 better than 29%
1.02 better than 44%
48% of 267 duels better than 32%
51% of 39 situations better than 84%
Dust 236
58% better than 74%
0.73 better than 45%
74.2 better than 19%
1.04 better than 52%
44% of 107 duels better than 16%
44% of 32 situations better than 68%
Ancient31
58% better than 72%
0.67 better than 16%
72.5 better than 8%
0.94 better than 20%
47% of 85 duels better than 26%
43% of 21 situations better than 63%
Anubis24
50% better than 42%
0.69 better than 25%
73.7 better than 14%
0.97 better than 26%
54% of 57 duels better than 62%
28% of 25 situations better than 21%
Cache18
50% -
0.61 -
67.2 -
0.89-
52% of 42 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Nuke8
75% -
0.76 -
76.0 -
1.16-
47% of 15 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.71 -
68.1 -
1.04-
17% of 12 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -waffer plays

Across 181 matches -waffer averages K/R 0.70, ADR 74.0 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.3, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 31 matches. In 56 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 106 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.02. -waffer loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−26 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Mirage (+55 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +146. Got weaker: Win rate −11 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 75.0, Headshots at 57%. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO −50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.