-vakko-

Turkey
263 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -vakko- play?

Rating 0.98 (from 115 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 73.2 from 263 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61% on level 4
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 115 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 4 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (206 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp level
Opening duels won 47%−2 pp better than 40%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+2 pp better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 72%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%+2 pp better than 63%
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp better than 86%
K/D 0.97+0.01 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 1.8
Knife kills 3 in 263 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%+0.6 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 3.1%−0.6 pp better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.1 better than 50%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 6 aces in 206 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 2.9−0.9 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.13 better than 15%
Rounds with a death 71%−2 pp better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 4 average
▲ Improved
ELO +380
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 73.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 263 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −81 ELO
87 matches · 45% wins
On Ancient −30 ELO
50 matches · 48% wins
On Tuesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 38%

-vakko- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −81 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 263 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 287
45% better than 31%
0.66 better than 30%
70.9 better than 18%
0.93 better than 37%
45% of 404 duels better than 30%
37% of 54 situations better than 51%
Anubis69
64% better than 90%
0.74 better than 72%
76.8 better than 45%
1.05 better than 79%
53% of 406 duels better than 74%
40% of 35 situations better than 56%
Ancient50
48% level
0.73 better than 68%
78.9 better than 58%
1.01 better than 69%
55% of 204 duels better than 83%
41% of 37 situations better than 63%
Inferno27
52% better than 56%
0.64 better than 34%
68.6 better than 17%
0.99-
35% of 78 duels better than 5%
39% of 23 situations better than 52%
Cache16
44% -
0.58 -
64.4 -
0.83-
47% of 51 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Nuke8
38% -
0.59 -
66.5 -
0.81-
44% of 18 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Mirage5
20% -
0.66 -
69.2 -
1.03-
43% of 14 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -vakko- plays

Across 263 matches -vakko- averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 73.2; the rating across the 115 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 71%, where lower is better. That is better than 80% of players on level 4. On average 15.0 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 69 matches. In 38 of 115 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 206 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.99. -vakko- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−81 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Inferno (+24 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +380. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 73.0. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +24.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.