-str4x666
Name history of -str4x666
Periods based on our observations - a change may have happened a little earlier. The oldest name was already in use before our records began.
How does -str4x666 play?
Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (157 matches).
Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.
Opening
Average48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).
Clutch
Weakness30% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).
Weapons and aim
Average0.87 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).
Impact
Weakness1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).
Utility and deaths
AverageDied in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.
Progress
One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO averageAug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.
Kills per round (K/R)
Best month: June 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.66. Clearly below the average (0.73).
Rating, 1.00 is an average match
Best month: June 2026 with 0.99. Last 3 months: 0.89 (at the start 0.91). Well below the average (1.02).
Damage per round (ADR)
Best month: October 2026 with 79.4. Last 3 months: 76.6 (at the start 76.5). Slightly below the average (80.2).
Share of headshot kills
Best month: July 2026 with 53%. Last 3 months: 51% (at the start 52%). Just above the average (50%).
Matches won (win rate)
Best month: September 2026 with 66%. Last 3 months: 53% (at the start 48%). Clearly above the average (49%).
Best month: September 2026 with 2,487. Last 3 months: 2,177 (at the start 2,234).
Rounds with first kill
Best month: October 2026 with 11%.
1v1 clutches won
Best month: September 2026 with 41%.
Patterns
From the last 237 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.Where does the ELO go?
-str4x666 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −90 ELO, 48% win rate
Records and milestones
from recorded matches- Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
- Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
- Highest rating in a match: 1.65 · Ancient
Maps in detail
from the last 237 matchesCompared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.
How -str4x666 plays
Across 237 matches -str4x666 averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 76.6; the rating across the 228 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4, better than 78% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.87, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 56 of 228 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 157 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 0.99. -str4x666 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−90 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+30 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 69% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: ELO −57. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.89, ADR at 76.6, Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 58 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −83.
How to read the numbers
Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.
pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.
- Rounds with first kill
- Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
- Opening duels won
- Share of opening duels won.
- Clutch 1v1 won
- Share of 1v1 situations won.
- Clutch 1v2 won
- Share of 1v2 situations won.
- Clutch kills per match
- Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
- Headshot rate
- Share of kills that were headshots.
- AWP share of kills
- K/D
- Kills per death across all matches in the period.
- 2K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
- 3K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
- MVPs per match
- Round MVPs per match on average.
- Utility hit rate
- Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
- Utility damage per round
- HE and molly damage per round.
- Enemies flashed per round
- Enemies flashed per round on average.
- Deaths per round
- Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
- Spread
- How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
- Consistency
- Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
- Pistol kills per match
- Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.