-piL7

Brazil
187 matches tracked
ELO
2,069
Peak across the last 187 matches: 2,110
Rank SA ▲ 178 places
#5,147 #2,240 in BR
30 days · prev. #5,325 · best #4,833
Last updated:

How does -piL7 play?

Rating 1.04 (from 120 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 83.0 from 187 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 120 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (117 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−12 pp · Ø 40% better than 8%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 41%−9 pp · Ø 50% better than 10%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 81%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 1 in 187 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 71%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 74%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 3 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

25% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 25%−11 pp · Ø 36% better than 3%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.08 · Ø 0.29 better than 74%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 82.7, Headshots at 41%, ELO at 2,110
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.76). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 187 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −9 ELO
41 matches · 41% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −75 ELO, win rate 44%
On Thursdays +25 ELO, win rate 38%

-piL7 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −9 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 187 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage74
54% better than 62%
0.78 better than 69%
86.4 better than 78%
1.05 better than 57%
60% of 373 duels better than 92%
30% of 40 situations better than 28%
Dust 247
43% better than 22%
0.74 right on the average
84.1 better than 70%
1.01 better than 43%
50% of 242 duels better than 46%
27% of 26 situations better than 22%
Anubis20
60% better than 75%
0.71 better than 34%
77.2 better than 28%
0.99 better than 34%
39% of 85 duels better than 3%
39% of 18 situations better than 54%
Nuke18
56% better than 57%
0.81 better than 70%
87.1 better than 75%
1.41-
52% of 83 duels right on the average
43% of 14 situations better than 58%
Ancient15
27% better than 1%
0.63 better than 6%
71.3 better than 8%
0.99-
53% of 70 duels better than 59%
29% of 7 situations better than 25%
Cache7
71% -
0.77 -
85.7 -
1.02-
41% of 39 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno5
20% -
0.59 -
65.9 -
0.71-
41% of 22 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -piL7 plays

Across 187 matches -piL7 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 83.0; the rating across the 120 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 20 matches. In 49 of 120 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. -piL7 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−9 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+25 ELO, win rate 43%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, −69 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 82.7, Headshots at 41%, ELO at 2,110. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.