-nextor

BY
192 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 2
2,903
30-day peak: 2,981
Rank EU ▼ 2,748 places
#11,447
BY #252 in BY
30 days · prev. #8,699 · best #8,699
Last updated:

How does -nextor play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.83 ADR 89.1 from 192 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 192 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (126 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 51%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.19 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 1.19+0.14 · Ø 1.05 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 6 in 192 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.3% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 16.3%+2.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 94%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 2 aces in 126 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 38%+4 pp · Ø 34% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.08 · Ø 0.32 better than 30%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +9 pp, ELO +286
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.18, ADR at 88.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.84). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 192 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −63 ELO
72 matches · 53% win rate
In match 1 of the day −61 ELO
40 matches · 48% win rate
On Tuesdays −52 ELO, win rate 38%

-nextor loses the most ELO on Mirage: −63 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 192 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
53% right on the average
0.86 better than 88%
90.9 better than 87%
1.25 better than 93%
54% of 332 duels better than 61%
53% of 40 situations better than 88%
Anubis29
52% better than 42%
0.87 better than 91%
94.0 better than 94%
1.20 better than 88%
57% of 201 duels better than 76%
42% of 24 situations better than 59%
Dust 228
61% better than 78%
0.82 better than 79%
90.4 better than 85%
1.11 better than 66%
55% of 175 duels better than 66%
29% of 7 situations better than 24%
Ancient27
63% better than 81%
0.81 better than 75%
84.8 better than 62%
1.14 better than 76%
49% of 111 duels better than 32%
26% of 23 situations better than 21%
Nuke20
50% better than 28%
0.86 better than 83%
87.6 better than 72%
1.21 better than 83%
53% of 95 duels right on the average
35% of 17 situations better than 37%
Cache9
22% -
0.67 -
78.3 -
0.96-
58% of 33 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Vertigo4
75% -
0.71 -
76.7 -
0.91-
56% of 16 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.71 -
81.8 -
1.03-
58% of 12 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -nextor plays

Across 192 matches -nextor averages K/R 0.83, ADR 89.1 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.18, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 103 of 192 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 43 it was below 0.90. In 126 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.23. -nextor loses the most ELO on Mirage (−63 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+47 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 59% win rate, +47 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +9 pp, ELO +286. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.18, ADR at 88.9. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −65.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.