-ikL-

JP
On FACEIT since 2016 205 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -ikL- play?

Rating 1.09 (from 44 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 91.1 from 205 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70% on level 10
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 68%
Rating spread from 44 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (152 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp better than 98%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 20%
AWP share of kills 30%+19 pp better than 96%
K/D 1.14+0.11 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 4 in 205 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.3%+2.0 pp better than 88%
Rounds with 3K 5.1%+1.0 pp better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 4 aces in 152 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.4 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 59%
Rounds with a death 75%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, ADR −8.5, Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.95. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.95).

Patterns

From the last 205 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −142 ELO
78 matches · 42% wins
On Dust 2 −5 ELO
49 matches · 55% wins
On Tuesdays −60 ELO, win rate 41%

-ikL- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −142 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 205 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
42% better than 16%
0.85 better than 90%
90.3 better than 87%
1.03 better than 48%
56% of 483 duels better than 75%
37% of 49 situations better than 46%
Dust 249
55% better than 60%
0.85 better than 89%
92.5 better than 91%
1.07-
57% of 294 duels better than 78%
42% of 26 situations better than 61%
Anubis38
55% better than 60%
0.94 better than 98%
97.1 better than 98%
1.34-
62% of 242 duels better than 94%
46% of 28 situations better than 70%
Nuke14
64% -
0.74 -
82.4 -
0.84-
56% of 82 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Ancient12
25% -
0.74 -
82.8 -
0.86-
39% of 74 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.93 -
95.6 -
1.51-
58% of 50 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.90 -
90.3 -
1.34-
53% of 30 duels -
25% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -ikL- plays

Across 205 matches -ikL- averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 91.1; the rating across the 44 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%. That is better than 98% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 10. On average 19.0 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 17 of 44 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 152 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. -ikL- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−142 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (−85 ELO, win rate 62%). Got weaker: K/R −0.12, ADR −8.5, Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −53.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.