-denera

Russia
85 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -denera play?

Rating 0.96 (from 43 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.4 from 85 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 23% on level 9
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 28% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (64 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 32%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 15%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 23%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+5 pp better than 78%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 51%
K/D 0.97−0.03 better than 32%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 4 in 85 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.8%+0.7 pp better than 63%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.1 pp better than 42%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 19%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 3 aces in 64 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 17%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.6 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.15 better than 11%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 76.4, Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −22 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 85 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −27 ELO
26 matches · 46% wins

-denera loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −27 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.58 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 85 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage38
50% level
0.74 better than 55%
77.2 better than 35%
0.97 better than 34%
52% of 166 duels better than 59%
30% of 20 situations better than 28%
Dust 226
46% better than 31%
0.71 better than 38%
77.4 better than 34%
1.00-
43% of 112 duels better than 14%
41% of 17 situations better than 58%
Inferno6
67% -
0.65 -
69.3 -
0.83-
41% of 27 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Anubis5
20% -
0.68 -
79.9 -
1.00-
47% of 19 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.76 -
78.1 -
1.00-
50% of 10 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Ancient4
25% -
0.65 -
70.8 -
0.77-
47% of 19 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -denera plays

Across 85 matches -denera averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.4; the rating across the 43 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 44%. That is better than 80% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 15% of players on level 9. On average 15.4 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 50% win rate in 38 matches. In 13 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 64 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.99. -denera loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−27 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+23 ELO, win rate 50%). Got weaker: Win rate −22 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 76.4, Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 54%, ELO balance +23.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.