-byakuya-

Norway
On FACEIT since 2021 295 matches tracked 113 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 410
3,295
30-day peak: 3,304
Rank EU ▼ 59 places
#2,093 #15 in NO
30 days · prev. #2,034 · best #2,034
Last updated:

How does -byakuya- play?

Rating 1.20 (from 232 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 90.1 from 295 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93% on level 10
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 232 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsHeadshotsDamage
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (234 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

-byakuya- wins 57 of 100 opening duels. 6 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.4 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.2 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp on par
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

63 of 100 kills by -byakuya- are headshots. 12 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 63%+12 pp better than 98%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.17+0.13 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 2 in 295 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.9 round MVPs per match. 0.5 above the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.1 pp better than 89%
3K rounds 5.5%+1.4 pp better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.5 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 82x 4K, 7 aces in 234 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.15 enemies flashed per round (15 per 100 rounds). 0.15 below the level 10 average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp on par
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 better than 11%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +7.8, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +335
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.79). 0.13 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 295 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −79 ELO
40 matches · 48% win rate
On Mirage −78 ELO
93 matches · 51% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −54 ELO, win rate 48%
On Fridays −29 ELO, win rate 41%

-byakuya- loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −79 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 295 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage93
51% better than 46%
0.84 better than 86%
88.5 better than 82%
1.20 better than 89%
54% of 414 duels better than 64%
38% of 45 situations on par
Ancient56
64% better than 83%
0.95 better than 99%
99.2 better than 98%
1.32 better than 98%
59% of 244 duels better than 86%
29% of 21 situations better than 26%
Anubis51
57% better than 65%
0.86 better than 93%
92.1 better than 92%
1.19 better than 90%
55% of 221 duels better than 67%
29% of 28 situations better than 25%
Dust 248
52% on par
0.80 better than 76%
84.9 better than 69%
1.11 better than 72%
52% of 198 duels on par
38% of 26 situations on par
Nuke20
50% better than 30%
0.87 better than 88%
92.2 better than 91%
1.20 better than 86%
60% of 78 duels better than 86%
80% of 5 situations better than 99%
Cache14
36% -
0.80 -
79.6 -
1.04-
54% of 37 duels -
0% of 7 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.75 -
78.9 -
1.01-
44% of 34 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -byakuya- plays

Across 295 matches -byakuya- averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 90.1; the rating across the 232 rated matches is 1.20. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 63%, better than 98% of level 10 players. Averages 18.7 kills per match with 63% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 64% win rate in 56 matches. In 135 of 232 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 234 matches with detailed stats: 82 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.21. -byakuya- loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−79 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Ancient (+13 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −91 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +7.8, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +335. Last 30 days: 113 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO −15.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.