-avonts

Brazil
285 matches tracked 97 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 93
2,091
30-day peak: 2,312
Rank SA ▼ 796 places
#4,793
BR #2,593 in BR
30 days · prev. #3,997 · best #3,997
Last updated:

How does -avonts play?

Rating 0.94 (from 284 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.8 from 285 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 16%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 284 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (260 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 34%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 43%
K/D 0.93−0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.9% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 19%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 19%
4Ks and aces 38x 4K, 4 aces in 260 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.38 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 34%−2 pp · Ø 36% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 75%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether -avonts is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 281 matches from the last 3 months and 4 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
JulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.69.

Patterns

From the last 285 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −22 ELO
29 matches · 45% win rate
On Ancient −4 ELO
42 matches · 55% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −45 ELO, win rate 33%
On Thursdays +24 ELO, win rate 38%

-avonts loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −22 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 285 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 284
54% better than 58%
0.70 better than 32%
76.3 better than 28%
0.97 better than 29%
54% of 319 duels better than 67%
47% of 55 situations better than 73%
Mirage65
48% better than 38%
0.66 better than 16%
73.0 better than 15%
0.91 better than 14%
45% of 272 duels better than 19%
46% of 35 situations better than 74%
Anubis44
48% better than 35%
0.70 better than 35%
79.3 better than 47%
0.97 better than 32%
46% of 178 duels better than 23%
28% of 25 situations better than 23%
Ancient42
55% better than 58%
0.66 better than 13%
76.4 better than 25%
0.90 better than 11%
48% of 208 duels better than 30%
24% of 17 situations better than 16%
Cache20
65% -
0.71 -
76.7 -
0.97-
52% of 79 duels -
42% of 12 situations -
Inferno16
50% better than 38%
0.65 better than 13%
74.1 better than 17%
0.93 better than 16%
43% of 60 duels better than 11%
20% of 10 situations better than 14%
Nuke11
55% -
0.64 -
73.5 -
0.86-
48% of 50 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
0% -
0.71 -
75.8 -
0.92-
59% of 17 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -avonts plays

Across 285 matches -avonts averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.8; the rating across the 284 rated matches is 0.94. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.9%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 75 of 284 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 131 it was below 0.90. In 260 matches with detailed stats: 38 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.94. -avonts loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−22 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+98 ELO, win rate 54%). Last 30 days: 97 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +147.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.