-Cuki

YE
On FACEIT since 2015 219 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -Cuki play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.70 ADR 74.0 from 219 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 219 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (131 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 28%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 68%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 48%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 0.99−0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 219 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so right on the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 36%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 131 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.6 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 · Ø 0.30 better than 45%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 55%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +179
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 73.7
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.71). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 219 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −30 ELO
46 matches · 52% win rate
On Cache −25 ELO
25 matches · 68% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +55 ELO, win rate 36%
On Saturdays +50 ELO, win rate 41%

-Cuki loses the most ELO on Inferno: −30 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.74 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 219 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient53
42% better than 19%
0.71 better than 32%
74.2 better than 14%
0.98 better than 32%
48% of 220 duels better than 31%
44% of 34 situations better than 66%
Inferno46
52% better than 40%
0.68 better than 20%
73.0 better than 10%
0.97 better than 21%
48% of 193 duels better than 21%
31% of 29 situations better than 32%
Dust 234
41% better than 16%
0.67 better than 19%
70.1 better than 7%
0.95 better than 22%
40% of 136 duels better than 5%
41% of 32 situations better than 57%
Mirage28
61% better than 82%
0.74 right on the average
74.3 better than 18%
1.05 better than 55%
52% of 101 duels better than 54%
37% of 19 situations better than 43%
Cache25
68% -
0.72 -
77.9 -
1.03-
53% of 116 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Anubis24
42% better than 18%
0.73 better than 42%
76.5 better than 25%
1.02 better than 44%
49% of 96 duels better than 33%
22% of 18 situations better than 13%
Nuke8
63% -
0.64 -
73.9 -
0.86-
42% of 33 duels -
67% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Cuki plays

Across 219 matches -Cuki averages K/R 0.70, ADR 74.0 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 74.0, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 68% win rate in 25 matches. In 78 of 219 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 92 it was below 0.90. In 131 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.01. -Cuki loses the most ELO on Inferno (−30 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Ancient (+97 ELO, win rate 42%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +73 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +179. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 73.7. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +134.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.