-1saD

RS
103 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does -1saD play?

Rating 1.10 (from 50 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 85.2 from 103 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 67%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 50 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,580 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 94%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 45%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

64% headshots and so well above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 64%+12 pp · Ø 52% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 72%
K/D 1.13+0.08 · Ø 1.05 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.9
Knife kills 1 in 103 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.8% of rounds and so well above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.8%+2.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 89%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 51%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.23 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 33%−1 pp · Ø 34% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.2 · Ø 3.8 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.08 · Ø 0.31 better than 27%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +4.9, Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.78). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 103 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 +31 ELO, win rate 37%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.83 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 103 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
52% better than 44%
0.79 better than 66%
84.3 better than 62%
1.10 better than 65%
56% of 108 duels better than 72%
46% of 13 situations better than 73%
Dust 213
54% -
0.89 -
93.2 -
1.10-
68% of 25 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient12
50% -
0.75 -
83.8 -
1.05-
43% of 23 duels -
-
Anubis10
60% -
0.79 -
82.4 -
1.11-
69% of 26 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno9
22% -
0.84 -
84.0 -
1.20-
63% of 32 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke9
56% -
0.88 -
91.1 -
1.33-
76% of 29 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.63 -
74.6 -
0.70-
60% of 15 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -1saD plays

Across 103 matches -1saD averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 85.2; the rating across the 50 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 64%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 64% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 24 of 50 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. Things go best on Mirage (+29 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 56% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +4.9, Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp. Last 30 days: 4 matches, win rate 75%, net ELO +29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.