OfficialHyper

Poland
Streamer
FACEIT verified 259 matches tracked 90 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch
ELO ▼ 498
3,008
30-day peak: 3,533
Rank EU ▲ 55 places
#7,472 #359 in PL
30 days · before #7,527 · best #7,396

How does OfficialHyper play?

Rating 0.98 (from 108 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.5 from 259 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 26% on level 10
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 56%
Rating spread from 108 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 27%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (155 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 43%−8 pp better than 13%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 51%
K/D 1.01−0.02 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 2.2 from the last 258

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.0%−1.3 pp better than 15%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 155 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 better than 79%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, ADR at 74.4, Headshots at 43%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp, ELO −163

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 258 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −289 ELO
54 matches · 46% wins
From match 5 of the day −196 ELO
50 matches · 50% wins
On Saturdays +51 ELO, win rate 52%

OfficialHyper loses the most ELO on Anubis: −289 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.89 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 258 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient68
63% better than 83%
0.69 better than 22%
74.9 better than 16%
0.99 better than 34%
50% of 179 duels better than 43%
37% of 35 situations level
Anubis54
46% better than 25%
0.72 better than 39%
74.7 better than 17%
0.97 better than 24%
46% of 134 duels better than 20%
44% of 32 situations better than 66%
Dust 247
68% better than 94%
0.74 level
80.6 better than 49%
1.13 better than 76%
54% of 121 duels better than 65%
41% of 22 situations better than 59%
Mirage30
50% better than 42%
0.59 better than 2%
66.1 better than 2%
0.83-
40% of 83 duels better than 5%
44% of 25 situations better than 69%
Nuke28
61% better than 69%
0.74 better than 36%
79.6 better than 35%
1.07-
55% of 110 duels better than 59%
42% of 12 situations better than 54%
Cache18
39% -
0.62 -
66.4 -
0.81-
51% of 65 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Inferno13
54% -
0.63 -
68.1 -
0.93-
55% of 31 duels -
50% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How OfficialHyper plays

Across 259 matches OfficialHyper averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.5; the rating across the 108 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 69%. That is better than 77% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 10. On average 15.0 kills per match, 43% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 68% win rate in 47 matches. In 40 of 108 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 155 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.01. OfficialHyper loses the most ELO on Anubis (−289 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+294 ELO, win rate 68%). Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp, ELO −163. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, ADR at 74.4, Headshots at 43%. Last 30 days: 90 matches, win rate 46%, ELO balance −454.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.