klyzzu

SC
Player
124 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days

How does klyzzu play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 75.2 from 124 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28% on level 8
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 124 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

klyzzu gets the first kill in 6 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 8 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp better than 3%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

klyzzu wins 26 of 100 1v1s. 12 percentage points below the level 8 average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 26%−12 pp better than 5%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp better than 50%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 kills per death. 0.05 below the level 8 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 46%−1 pp better than 43%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp better than 24%
K/D 0.95−0.05 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 124 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

klyzzu gets exactly 3 kills in 3.3 of 100 rounds. 0.6 percentage points below the level 8 average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.5 pp better than 34%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 on par
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 4 aces in 124 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

50 of 100 nades by klyzzu deal damage or blind an enemy. 15 percentage points above the level 8 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 50%+15 pp better than 99%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.5 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.09 better than 27%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether klyzzu is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 124 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78.

Patterns

From the last 124 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −71 ELO
29 matches · 38% win rate
On Mondays −39 ELO, win rate 48%

klyzzu loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −71 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 36 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 124 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage45
49% better than 45%
0.70 better than 34%
75.9 better than 28%
0.97 better than 35%
48% of 132 duels better than 35%
26% of 38 situations better than 20%
Dust 219
63% better than 89%
0.72 better than 46%
79.0 better than 46%
0.97 better than 35%
46% of 52 duels better than 25%
19% of 16 situations better than 10%
Ancient15
40% better than 14%
0.59 better than 2%
64.8 better than 1%
0.82 better than 2%
38% of 60 duels better than 3%
10% of 10 situations better than 3%
Cache15
53% -
0.67 -
77.5 -
0.94-
46% of 41 duels -
39% of 18 situations -
Anubis14
57% -
0.70 -
74.4 -
0.98-
65% of 43 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Nuke10
60% -
0.66 -
74.3 -
0.92-
42% of 19 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.87 -
89.7 -
1.20-
50% of 20 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How klyzzu plays

Across 124 matches klyzzu averages K/R 0.69, ADR 75.2 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 50%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 3% of level 8 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 37 of 124 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 56 it was below 0.90. In 124 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. klyzzu loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−71 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+197 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +197 ELO. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO +440.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.