C3D11Cs2

PH
Streamer
122 matches tracked

How does C3D11Cs2 play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.70 ADR 74.9 from 122 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 122 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 931 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−7 pp · Ø 38% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 39%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 91%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 53%+8 pp · Ø 45% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 55%
K/D 1.02+0.03 · Ø 0.99 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 122 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 25%
3K rounds 4.0%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 63%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 34%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 1 ace in 122 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%0 pp · Ø 36% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 61%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.03 · Ø 0.26 better than 60%
Deaths per round 68%−5 pp · Ø 73% better than 95%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether C3D11Cs2 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 122 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 122 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −77 ELO
38 matches · 50% win rate
On Tuesdays −127 ELO, win rate 41%

C3D11Cs2 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −77 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 122 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage38
50% right on the average
0.73 better than 56%
77.2 better than 39%
1.05 better than 72%
56% of 156 duels better than 82%
29% of 34 situations better than 29%
Dust 233
61% better than 87%
0.71 right on the average
76.5 better than 39%
1.03 better than 67%
51% of 109 duels better than 60%
42% of 24 situations better than 62%
Anubis21
57% better than 70%
0.70 better than 45%
75.9 better than 33%
1.01 better than 62%
53% of 60 duels better than 71%
28% of 25 situations better than 27%
Inferno13
54% -
0.68 -
71.7 -
0.95-
54% of 39 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Ancient12
42% -
0.62 -
64.4 -
0.86-
38% of 26 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.69 -
73.8 -
1.07-
44% of 9 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How C3D11Cs2 plays

Across 122 matches C3D11Cs2 averages K/R 0.70, ADR 74.9 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 95% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%, better than only 19% of level 6 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 33 matches. In 42 of 122 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 122 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 1 ace. C3D11Cs2 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−77 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Anubis (+99 ELO, win rate 57%). Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.