arisencs

Brazil
Streamer Player
87 matches tracked

How does arisencs play?

Rating 0.84 K/R 0.60 ADR 68.1 from 87 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.84
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 34%
Rating distribution from 87 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 11% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 47%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (66 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

41% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 80%
Opening duels won 41%−9 pp · Ø 50% better than 3%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.81 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 55%+9 pp · Ø 46% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 26%
K/D 0.81−0.18 · Ø 0.99 better than 2%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 87 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 9.8% of rounds and so well below the average (12.9%).

2K rounds 9.8%−3.1 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 1%
3K rounds 2.4%−1.5 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 3%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 66 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 8%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.10 · Ø 0.26 better than 74%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 26%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 1,203
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.11, ADR −7.9, Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.56
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.58 (at the start 0.67). Well below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 87 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −123 ELO
22 matches · 36% win rate
On Dust 2 −56 ELO
21 matches · 43% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −51 ELO, win rate 38%

arisencs loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −123 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Vertigo
  2. Most kills in a match: 28 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.82 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 87 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 221
43% better than 27%
0.62 better than 7%
70.9 better than 10%
0.86 better than 8%
40% of 91 duels better than 7%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Mirage17
59% better than 81%
0.64 better than 16%
68.3 better than 6%
0.91 better than 22%
41% of 76 duels better than 10%
55% of 11 situations better than 88%
Cache12
42% -
0.56 -
63.7 -
0.76-
32% of 53 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno11
36% -
0.54 -
64.6 -
0.73-
34% of 53 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Anubis8
50% -
0.72 -
78.2 -
0.96-
68% of 31 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.61 -
68.1 -
0.85-
31% of 36 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke4
75% -
0.63 -
73.0 -
0.83-
56% of 16 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How arisencs plays

Across 87 matches arisencs averages K/R 0.60, ADR 68.1 and a rating of 0.84. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 90% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 68.1, better than only 2% of level 6 players. Averages 12.9 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 20 of 87 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 66 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.12. arisencs loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−123 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+100 ELO, win rate 52%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 52% win rate, +100 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.11, ADR −7.9, Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 1,203.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.